Featured below is a complete listing of our current Calendar of Events. Please click here if you would like information on how you can submit your own events to this list!

CONCERTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 3 The Four Fresnmen, Faith Assembly (509-547-6243), Pasco 7:30 pm
May 4 Okaidja Ofroso - W, African Musician, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
May 5 Columbia Chorale Concert "Bright & Beautiful", 1st United Methodist (509-627-2748), Kennewick 3 pm
May 8 Columbia Basin Concert Band, Southridge HS (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7 pm
May 11 - 12 ReTapped Rhythm & Brews, HAPO Stage, John Dam Plaza (cloverislandinn.com), Richland
May 14 David Archuleta, Richland HS (Eventbrite.com), Richland 7 pm
May 14 'Light, Life & Home' - WW Choral Society, Gesa Power House Theatre (50-952-96500), Walla Walla 7 pm
May 17 Chris Young, Yakima Valley SunDome (800-325-SEAT), Yakima 8 pm
May 19 Seattle Rock Orchestra Performs Beatles, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 7 Columbia Basin Jazz Night, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Jun 15 Postcards Greetings from America, Richland Baptist Church (509-308-2279), Richland 7 pm
Jun 16 Chris Isaak, Maryhill Winery (877-627-9445), Goldendale 7 pm
Jun 16 Postcards Greetings from America, Richland Baptist Church (509-308-2279), Richland 3 pm
Jun 17 Michael Franti , Maryhill Winery (877-627-9445), Goldendale 7 pm
Jun 30 Joel Eliot, Liberty Theater (509-382-1380), Dayton 7 pm
Jul 13 Good Co - Electro Swing Band, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Aug 25 Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite , Maryhill Winery (877-627-9445.), Goldendale 7 pm
Oct 18 Molly Tuttle - bluegrass, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm

SEATTLE

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE

THE GORGE AMPHITHEATRE

TOP OF PAGE

MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 2 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 2 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 3 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 3 Indian Goat - Rock from Spokane, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
May 4 Coral Creek - Newgrass feat. members of Leftover Salmon, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 4 Dan Myers (The Sonic Shaman) - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 5 Tri-Cities Latin Fusion, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 6 pm
May 5 Avión - Rock en Español, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 5 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 7 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
May 8 The Moves Collective - Jamgrass from San Diego, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 9 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 9 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 10 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 10 The Naughty Sweethearts - Americana , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 11 Angela Soffee - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 11 DBST w/Alki Jones- Funktronic Sou, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 12 Dave Clark & David Nwlaon, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 6 pm
May 12 Colorblind Rock Band, The Pub (509-735-7868), Kennewick 9 pm
May 12 Badlandz, Asparagus Festival, Middleton Farms (509-420-0606), Pasco 7 pm
May 12 Franks & Deans/Marceline/Quinell/Badland Nomad - Punk , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 12 Jeff Peterson - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 12 Quinell/Badland Nomad/Marceline - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 12 Jeff Peterson - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-380-8437), Richland 6 pm
May 13 Jeff Peterson for Thai New Year, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 6 pm
May 14 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
May 16 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 16 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 17 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 18 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
May 18 Sins and Sinners/The Van Dels/The Coast - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 18 Tai Shan - Neo Folk from Seattle, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 18 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
May 19 Three Rivers Saxtette - Saxophone Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 19 Diego & the Detonators - Blues, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 20 Tri-City Accordion Social, Lord of Life Lutheran Church (509-531-9208), Kennewick 3 pm
May 20 Opera at The Emerald , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 4 pm
May 20 Live Jazz for dancing/listening, Pasco Eagles (509-943-9414), Pasco 1 pm
May 21 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
May 23 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 23 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 24 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 25 Cindy & Sally - Feel Good Favorites, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 25 The Nostal-Gents - Live Oldies, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 26 Debi Eng - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 26 Tri-Cities' Finest Hip Hop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 27 Ballroom dancing, Columbia River Dance Band, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
May 28 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Rihland 7 pm
May 29 Canvas & Cocktails - Instructor-led Art, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 30 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Po, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richand 6 pm
May 31 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 1 Naughty Pine/Something Like Seduction - Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 1 Dan Myers (The Sonic Shaman) - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 1 Sammy Eubanks, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 1 , 2 Badlandz, The Branding Iron (509-420-0606), Kennewick 9 pm
Jun 2 Zan/Odyssey/Flannel Math Animal - Prog Metal, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 2 Zilliox - Trip hop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 2 Lindstrom and the Limit, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 4 Open Mic/Band showcase w/ Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Jun 6 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 6 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-380-8437), Richland 6 pm
Jun 7 Taylor Kingman + Barna Howard - Americana, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Jun 8 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 8 Adrian Xavier - Reggae from Seattle, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 8 , 9 The Side Project (duo), Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 9 Badlandz, The Chicken Shack (509-420-0606), West Richland 7 pm
Jun 9 Dave Cofell - Acoustic, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 9 This Past Tuesday - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 9 Emerald Family Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Jun 10 Ballroom dancing, Columbia River Dance Band, Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
Jun 11 Open Mic/Band showcase w/ Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Jun 13 Hawthorne Roots - Americana from Bozeman, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 15 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Jun 15 Lost Ox with Rice - Americana/Funk from PDX, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 15 Slocan Ramblers - Roots Bluegrass from Toronto, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 15 Wabi Sabi, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 16 David Tedeschi - Solo Guitar, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 16 Don't Panic - The Music Makers, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 16 Mr. and Mrs. Something, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 17 Live Jazz for dancing/listening, Pasco Eagles (509-943-9414), Pasco 1 pm
Jun 18 Open Mic/Band showcase w/ Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Jun 20 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 22 Coyote Kings w/Tiphony Dames - Rockin Blues, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 22 Carter Junction - Americana/Folk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 22 Evan Egerer, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 23 509-967-1807, The Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), West Richland 7 pm
Jun 23 Colorblind - Cool Desert Nights , Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), W. Richland 7 pm
Jun 23 Three Rivers Saxtette - Sax Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 23 Sex Mission/Almost Machines/Brothers - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 23 Camp Crush, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 25 Open Mic/Band showcase w/ Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Jun 27 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 29 Cold Hard Cash - Johnny Cash Tribute, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 29 Gretchen Yanover - Seattle Cellist, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jun 29 Dain Norman & The Chrysalis Effect, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jun 30 Bart Budwig/Jennings & Keller - Indie Folk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 30 Desiree Cannon - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 30 Dirk Quinn, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Jul 20 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Jul 21 Colorblind Rock Band, Water2Wine Boat Cruise (509-263-1965), Richland 6:30 pm
Jul 27 Colorblind Rock Band - Boat Race Party, Red Lion (509-783-0611), Kennewick 8 pm
Jul 28 Colorblind Rock Band - Boat Race Party, Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), W. Richland 7 pm
Aug 8 Colorblind Rock Band, The Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), West Richland 7 pm
Aug 17 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Aug 18 Colorblind Rock Band, The Pub (509-735-7868), Kennewick 9 pm
Sep 15 Colorblind Rock Band, Water2Wine Concert Boat Cruise (509-263-1965), Richland 6:30 pm
Sep 21 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Oct 6 Colorblind Rock Band, The Pub (509-735-7868), Kennewick 9 pm
Oct 19 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Nov 16 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Nov 17 Colorblind Rock Band, The Pub (509-735-7868), Kennewick 9 pm
Dec 21 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm

TOP OF PAGE

PERFORMING ARTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 4 , 5 , 11 , 12 'Ruthless!' , a Musical Farce, Players Theater on the Parkway (509-531-0079), Richland 8 pm
May 4 , 7 Forte Spring Show 'Rise', Kennewick HS (yourtcyc.com), Kennewick 7 pm
May 5 Forte Spring Show 'Rise', Kennewick HS (yourtcyc.com), Kennewick 2 pm
May 9 Live Cinema: "Bernstein Centenary" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
May 10 - 20 'A Bad Day at Gopher’s Breath' - A melodrama, Liberty Theater (509-382-1380), Dayton 7 pm
May 13 'Ruthless!', a Musical Farce, Players Theater on the Parkway (509-531-0079), Richland 2 pm
May 13 Live Cinema: Macbeth (Royal Opera), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla WAlla 2 pm
May 16 , 17 , 18 'Murders of 1940' musical comedy, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7:30 pm
May 18 , 19 'Ruthless!', a Musical Farce, Players Theater on the Parkway (509-531-0079), Richland 8 pm
May 20 Live Cinema: "Bernstein Centenary" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
May 27 Live Cinema: "Macbeth" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 1 , 2 , 8 , 9 Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery, Little Theatre of Walla Walla (509-529-3683), 7:30 pm
Jun 2 Living History - Portrayal of Suzanne Cayuse Dauphin of Frenchtown, FT. Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
Jun 3 Living History - portrayal of Fr. Wilbur, missionary, Ft. Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
Jun 9 Living History - Portrayal or 'Madame' Josephine Wolre, Ft. Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
Jun 9 Magician Kevin Allen, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 10 Living History - Portrayal of pioneer Lettice Reynolds, Ft. Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
Jun 10 Little Watts: Presto the Magician, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Jun 10 , 17 Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery, Little Theatre of Walla Walla (509-529-3683), 2 pm
Jun 13 Film: "RBG" (Ginsburg documentary), Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 15 , 16 Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery, Little Theatre of Walla Walla (509-529-3683), 7:30 pm
Jun 20 Live Cinema: "Manon" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jun 22 - 30 MCMT, 'West Side Story', Columbia Park Bandshell (mcmt.show), Kennewick
Jun 22 , 23 , 29 , 30 'Becky's New Car', CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7:30 pm
Jul 6 Movie Crush - Festival of Short Films, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 7 , 8 Movie Crush - Festival of Short Films, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 12 Noon
Jul 18 Live Cinema: "Swan Lake" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 27 , 28 'Annie: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jul 29 Annie: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Aug 3 , 4 'Annie: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Aug 5 'Annie: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Aug 17 , 18 '9 to 5: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Aug 18 , 19 , 25 , 26 '9 to 5: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Aug 24 , 25 '9 to 5: The Musical', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 5 Live Cinema: "Romeo and Juliet" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Power House (509-529-6500), WAlla WAlla 6 pm
Sep 8 Film: "I'll Push You", Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 29 Chase Padgett in 'Nashville Hurricane', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 10 Live Cinema: 'Merry Wives of Windsor' - Royal Shakespeare Co, Power House (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Oct 14 Little Watts: Zaniac Comedy, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Nov 3 EmiSunshine - 13-year-old Tennessee prodigy, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 8 pm

SEATTLE

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

TOP OF PAGE

COMEDY
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 3 - 5 Aaron Woodall, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 10 - 11 Phillip Kopczenski, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 17 - 19 Alex Powers & John Gilligan , Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 24 - 26 Bob Zany, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPECIAL EVENTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 2 - 6 Cinco de Mayo, Downtown (downtownpasco.com), Pasco
May 3 , 4 Discover the Charms, Downtown (509-582-7221 ), Kennewick 10 am
May 4 Master Gardener Spring Plant Sale, Mid Columbia Library on Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 2 pm
May 4 - 6 Cinco de Mayo, Downtown (509-497-2504 ), Sunnyside
May 5 Thousand Yard Shoot, Halvorsen Farm (ionethousandyardshoot.com), Ione, OR 8:30 am
May 5 'How Climate Change Affects Health', United Way, 401 N Young St (509-438-8939), Kennewick 2 pm
May 5 Master Gardener Spring Plant Sale, Mid Columbia Library on Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 9 am
May 5 - 6 Mom & Baby Expo, TRAC (themomandbabyexpo@gmail.com), Pasco 10 am
May 5 , 6 Live Horseracing, SunDowns at BF Fairgrounds (509-727-7638), Kennewick 12 Noon
May 11 - 12 Classy Chassy Car Show, Downtown (visit historickennewick.org), Kennewick 8 am
May 12 Inland Empire Century Bike Ride, Kiwanis Bldg, 6007 Columbia Park Trail (509-586-6836), Kennewick 6:30 am
May 12 Sweet Home Walla Walla Tour, (kirkmanhousemuseum.org), Walla Walla
May 12 2nd Saturday at WAAAM, Western Antique Aero & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
May 14 - J 14 Exhibit: CBC Student Art Show, Esvelt Gallery, CBC (509-542-5531), Pasco 8 am
May 17 Lecture: 'Coming Home' (from war}, Franklin County Museum (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
May 18 Wine Down & Paint, Tucannon Cellars (509-545-9588), Benton City 6 pm
May 19 Prairie Shufflers 63rd Anniversary Square Dance, 717 N. Irving St (509-440-0962), Kennewick
May 19 Grape to Glass Gala, YVC Grandview Campus (509-882-7069), Grandview 6 pm
May 19 , 20 Kidz Dig Rigz, Columbia Park (509-942-2661), Kennewick 11 am
May 22 - J 16 Mary Calanche Jewelry Exhibit, Wenaha Gallery, 219 E. Main (509-382-2124), Dayton 9 am
May 24 Tri-Fi Film Maker's Meet Up, Towne Crier (509-942-8470), Richland 5:30 pm
May 24 Exhibit Reception: Student Art Show, Esvelt Galllery, CBC (509-542-5531), Pasco 6 pm
May 26 Dayton Days, Downtown (509) 382-4825), Dayton
May 26 Special Art Show, Wenaha Gallery, 219 East Mai (509-382-2124), Dayton 10:30 am
May 26 Dayton Days at the Boldman Garden, Boldman House Museum (509-382-2026), Dayton 11 am
May 26 Dayton Days on the Depot Courtyard, Dayton Historic Depot (509-382-2026), Dayton 10 am
May 26 - 26 Mule Mania, Columbia County Fairgrounds (509-382-4825), Dayton
May 27 Pacific NW Mustang Club Show-n-Shine, Columbia Point Marina Park (509-627-9586), Richland 9 am
May 27 Living History - The Great Depression, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
May 27 Pacific NW Mustang Club Show & Shine , Columbia Pt. Marina Park (509-628-0556), Richland 9 am
Jun 2 Corvettes on the Columbia, Columbia Park (509-492-5209), Kennewick 10 am
Jun 2 Old Fashioned Days, Sacajawea State Park (509-366-1272), Pasco 12 Noon
Jun 2 Pride Party (film, drag show, dancing), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 8 - 10 Sacajawea Bluegrass Festival, Sacajawea Park (mctama.org ),
Jun 9 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Western Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River 8 am
Jun 9 Wine Release & Barbecue, Tucannon Cellars (509-545-9588), Benton City 11 am
Jun 15 - 16 State Square Dance Festival, 3 Rivers Convention Center (509-440-0962), Kennewick
Jun 15 - 16 Love of Junk Vintage Market, 253 Valley Chapel Rd (602-321-6511), Walla Walla 9 am
Jun 15 - 17 All Wheels Weekend, Main Street (509-382-4825), Dayton
Jun 16 Hope in the Vineyard 5k - for American Cancer Society, Hedges Family Estate (509-378-0940), Benton City 9 am
Jun 16 Fundraiser Richland Seniors Assocation , Cheese Louise 610 Parkway (509-380-8437), Richland 9 am
Jun 16 - 17 Fort Walla Walla Days, Fort Walla Walla (509-525-7703), 10 am
Jun 21 Lecture: Sasquatch: Man-Ape or Myth?, MC Library on Union (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7 pm
Jun 22 Golf Tournament for Domestic Violence Services, Canyon Lakes (509-735-1295), Kennewick 12 Noon
Jun 23 FEAST – The Festival @ Walla Walla, Walla Walla Fairgrounds (509-529-8755), 3 pm
Jun 23 Yard Sale - Benefiting Senior Community , 2220 S. Arthur Loop (509-491-3327), Kennewick 8 am
Jul 13 Wine Maker's Dinner, Sugar Pine Barn at Tucannon Cellars (509)-545-9588), Benton City 6 pm
Jul 14 WAAAM Traffic Jam - Car Show & More, WAAAM Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Jul 19 Fields of Grace Event, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1:30 pm
Jul 21 Prosser Art Walk & Wine Gala, Historic Downtown (509-786-3177), Prosser 6 pm
Jul 27 - 28 Art in the Park, Howard Amon Park (509-943-9815), Richland 9 am
Jul 28 Country Nesters Hunt & Gather Vintage, John Dam Plaza (509-430-2151), Richland 9 am
Aug 11 2nd Saturday at WAAAM, Western Antique Aeroplane & Automobile Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Aug 25 Prosser Beer & Whiskey Festival, Prosser Wine & Food Park (509-786-3177), Prosser 5 pm
Sep 8 , 9 Annual Hood River Fly-In, WAAAM Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am
Sep 29 Fresh Hop Ale Festival, 22 S 3rd St (509-823-4174), Yakima 5 pm
Oct 13 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Nov 10 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Dec 9 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hooed River, OR 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

CLASSES & ACTIVITIES
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 1 Yoga for the Female Journey, 3-class series, Yoga Community (509 521-4287), Kennewick 7 pm
May 1 Tin Man Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community, theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 6 pm
May 2 Columbia Basin Native Plant Society Meeting, CBC Building SWL- RM 117 (509-420-0963), Pasco 7 pm
May 2 Stretch & Restore Morning Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community 4415 W. Clearwater (509 521-4287), Kennewick 9 am
May 3 Gentle Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community (509 521-4287, theyogacommunity.com), Kennewick 10 am
May 5 Watercolor Workshop, Chris Blevins & Suzi Vitull, Art on the Columbia (509-430-8633), Kennewick 10 am
May 6 Living History - Herbert Niccolls, Jr., Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
May 10 Painting Scarves with Alcohol Inks - Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia, LLC (509-430-8633), kennewick 6 pm
May 10 - 31 Healthy Neck and Shoulders Workshop, Thursdays, stellaryou.com (509-946-9355), Richland 6:30 pm
May 13 Living History - James McAuliff, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
May 18 Passion in the Kitchen, Desert Wind Winery (509-786-7277), Prosser 6 pm
May 19 Passion in the Kitchen Latin Falvors, Desert Wind Winery (509-786-7277), Prosser 6 pm
May 20 Living History - Isabella Kirkman, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 2 pm
May 24 Master Gardener "Vegetable Gardening 101+" Free, Demonstration Garden, 1620 S. Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 6:30 pm
May 26 Horsemanship Center - Snack Potluck Open Barn, 59004 N Thomas Rd (520-686-0048), Benton City 12 Noon
May 31 Tri-Fi Film Maker's Meet Up, Towne Crier (509-942-8470), Richland 5:30 pm
May 31 Museum After Hours - David Jepsen, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 5 pm
Jun 2 Yoga--All Levels, weekly, Yoga Community 4415 W. Clearwater (509 521-4287), Kennewick 9 am
Jun 5 Yoga for your Knees, 3-class series, Yoga Community (509 521-4287), Kennewick 7 pm
Jun 5 Tin Man Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community, theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 6 pm
Jun 5 Mindful Movement Yoga (highly adaptive), weekly, Yoga Community (509 521-4287), Kennewick 12:30 pm
Jun 7 Wine & Watercolors, Chris Blevins , Market Vineyards (509-430-8633), Richland 6 pm
Jun 7 Ayurvedic Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community 4415 W. Clearwater (509 521-4287), Kennewick 6 pm
Jun 18 - J 19 Summer Reading/Spelling Camp, NWUP Church (509-946-5453 or 627-5447), Richland 8:15 am
Jun 19 Explorers Kids Camp, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 8:30 am
Jun 28 TriFi's Spectacular Film Industry Meetup!, Towne Crier (509-942-8470), Richland 5:30 pm
Jun 28 Museum After Hours - Donna Cummins, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 5 pm
Jul 26 TriFi's Spectacular Film Industry Meetup!, Towne Crier (509-942-8470), Richland 5:30 pm
Oct 25 Wine & Watercolors, Chris Blevins , Market Vineyards (509-430-8633), Richland 6 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPORTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
May 5 , 6 Live Horseracing, SunDowns at BF Fairgrounds (509-727-7638), Kennewick 12 Noon
May 12 Inland Empire Century Bike Ride, Kiwanis Bldg, 6007 Columbia Park Trail (509-586-6836), Kennewick 6:30 am
Jun 22 Golf Tournament for Domestic Violence Services, Canyon Lakes (509-735-1295), Kennewick 12 Noon

TOP OF PAGE