Featured below is a complete listing of our current Calendar of Events. Please click here if you would like information on how you can submit your own events to this list!

CONCERTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 4 Tardeadas Sounds of Summer - Jossue Y Su Imperio, Volunteer Park (509-545-3456), Pasco 7 pm
Aug 11 Tardeadas Sounds of Summer - The Wasteland Kings, Volunteer Park (509-545-3456), Pasco 7 pm
Aug 11 - 12 Bronze Blues & Brews, Joseph City Park (bronzebluesbrews.com), Joseph, OR 5:30 pm
Aug 12 Michael McDonald & Boz Scaggs, Maryhill Winery (maryhillwinery.com), Goldendale , 7 pm
Aug 19 Martine Kraft with Jody Huff, Howard Amon Park Fingernail (martinekraft.com), Richland 5 pm
Aug 24 Summer Arts Classic: Geography of Music Reception, Josephy Center for Arts (541-432-0505), Joseph, OR 6 pm
Aug 25 Summer Arts Classic: Geography of Music, Enterprise Christian Church (541-426-3390), Enterprise, OR 7 pm
Aug 26 ZZTOP & Doobie Bros., Maryhill Winery (maryhillwinery.com), Goldendale 7 pm
Sep 1 Tumbleweed Emerging Local Artists Concert, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 6 pm
Sep 1 - 3 Maryhill Windwalk, Ekone Park (maryhillwindwalk.com), Goldendale 6 pm
Sep 2 Juniper Jam, Wallowa County Fairgrounds (541-426-3390), Enterprise, OR 12 Noon
Sep 2 - 3 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park ((tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 11 am

SEATTLE
Aug 26 , 27 Chicago, Chateau Ste Michelle Winery (ticketmaster.com), Woodinville 7 pm
Sep 23 Coldplay, CenturyLink Field (ticketmaster.com), Seattle 7 pm

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE
Aug 1 Green Day, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7 pm
Aug 5 Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7:30 pm

THE GORGE AMPHITHEATRE
Aug 19 Zac Brown Band, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George 7 pm

TOP OF PAGE

MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 1 Turnt Up Tuesdays - EDM night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 2 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Aug 2 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 3 Steve Wright, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6:30 pm
Aug 3 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 4 Tupelo Joe, The Gazebo at Barnard Griffin Winery (509-627-0266), Richland 6 pm
Aug 4 Dan Myers (Sonic Shaman) - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 4 Northern Shakedown - Live Hip Hop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 5 David Nelson, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
Aug 5 Blu Meadows - Afro-Cuban/Blues/Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 5 SwingShift, Pasco Eagles (509 547-5071), Pasco 7 pm
Aug 5 Dave Clark, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Rihland 6:30 pm
Aug 5 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 6 Old Friendly w/Chris Baugh - Acoustic, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Aug 7 , 14 Open Mic/Band showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 9 , 16 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Aug 9 , 16 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 10 Curtis Nettles, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6;30 pm
Aug 10 Kalida - Indie Roots from Portland, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Aug 10 , 17 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 11 Planetary Alignment - EDM, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 11 Cheesecake Jazz Combo, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 11 Wicked Jamz Hosted by Pamela Thomas-Martin, D's Wicked Cider (509-205-0330), Kennewick 6 pm
Aug 12 David Tedaski, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6:30 pm
Aug 12 Tupelo Joe, D's Wicked Cider (509-627-3100), Kennewick 7 pm
Aug 12 Three Rivers Saxtette - Saxophone Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 12 Badlandz, The Palm Bar & Grill (509-551-8861), Benton City 9 pm
Aug 12 Sister Speak - Acoustic Pop Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 17 Storie Grubb & Love Lace - Experimental Folk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Aug 18 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Cente (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm
Aug 18 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-946-5385), Richland 1 pm
Aug 19 Grant Windle, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6:30 pm
Aug 19 Jami Cooper - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 19 Rootz Within w/Naughty Pine - Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 20 Ballroom dancing, live swing music, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
Aug 21 , 28 Open Mic/Band showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 22 , 29 Turnt Up Tuesdays - EDM night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 23 , 30 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Aug 23 , 30 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 24 Jack Jones, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6:30 pm
Aug 24 Pale People - Piano Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Aug 24 , 31 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Aug 25 SwingShift, Kennewick Eagles (509-586-1717), Kennewick 7 pm
Aug 25 The Head w/Badland Nomad - Power Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 25 Jeff Peterson - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 26 Curtis Nettles, Mezzo Thai (509-491-3400), Richland 6:30 pm
Aug 26 Julia Dream w/Odyssey and Pastel Motel, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Aug 26 Housebroken - Modern Acoustic, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Aug 29 Canvas and Cocktails - Instructor-led Art, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Sep 1 Tupelo Joe, 3 Eyed Fish (509-628-3255), Richland 7 pm
Sep 1 Rain City Ramblers - Bluegrass, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 8 , 9 Badlandz, The Branding Iron (509-551-8861), Kennewick 9 pm
Sep 9 Tupelo Joe, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 9 Heatwarmer/SvpperClvb/PETS - Indie, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 22 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Center (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm
Sep 23 SwingShift at Lounging at the Loft Summer Music Series, Vintner's Village (509 786-7686), Prosser 6 pm
Sep 29 SwingShift, Kennewick Eagles (509-586-1717), Kennewick 7 pm
Oct 20 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Center (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm
Oct 27 SwingShift, Kennewick Eagles (509-586-1717), Kennewick 7 pm
Dec 31 SwingShift -New Year's Eve Party, Pasco Eagles (509-586-1717), Pasco 8 pm

TOP OF PAGE

PERFORMING ARTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jan 29 Live Cinema: "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Aug 2 Live Cinema: "Otello" - Royal Opera, Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Aug 18 , 19 , 20 , 25 , 26 'Cabaret', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Aug 27 'Cabaret', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Sep 13 Live Cinema: "Titus Andronicus" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Sep 23 Chase Padgett in "6 Guitars", Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 25 Live Cinema: "The Magic Flute" - Royal Opera, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Nov 1 Live Cinema: "Coriolanus" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Nov 8 Live Cinema: "La boheme" - Royal Opera, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 m
Dec 17 Live Cinema: "The Nutcracker" - Royal Ballet , Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Dec 19 Live Cinema: "The Nutcracker" - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm

SEATTLE
Sep 6 - 11 'The Sound of Music', Paramount Theatre (seattle-theatre.com), Seattle 7:30 pm
Oct 12 - 29 'Aladdin', Paramount Theatre (seattle-theatre.com), Seattle 7:30 pm

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

TOP OF PAGE

COMEDY
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 3 - 5 Kyle Erby, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Aug 10 - 12 Rich Williams, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Aug 17 - 19 Patrick Garrity, Jokers Comedy Club (609-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Aug 24 - 26 Monica Nevi, Jokers Comedy Club (609-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Aug 31 - S 2 Benjie Wright, Jokers Comedy Club (609-943-1173), Richland 8 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPECIAL EVENTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Mar 10 - N 15 Make a Better Home: Domestic Gadgetry, Rural Electrification, Historic Depot Museum (509-382-2026), Dayton 11am
Aug 1 Pasco's National Night Out, Memorial Park - 1520 W Shoshone (509-545-3456), Pasco 6 pm
Aug 1 Moon Securit Free Family Swim & Safety Night, Memorial Aquatic Park (509-545-3456), Pasco 6:30 pm
Aug 5 Evening at the Depot, Dayton Historic Depot (509-382-2026), Dayton 6 pm
Aug 5 Badlandz rockin' on the river cruise, Water2winecruise (509-551-8861), Richland 7 pm
Aug 11 , 18 , 25 Tour, B Reactor, ABC Houses, Spudnuts & Dupus Boomer , roads2tri-cities.com (425-493-4555), Richland 9 am
Aug 12 Bronze Blues & Brews, Joseph City Park (541 432-0556), Joseph, OR 12 Noon
Aug 15 Strawberry Waffle Supper Fundraiser, Senior Citizens Center (509-527-3775), Walla Walla 5 pm
Aug 18 Cuisine de Vin, Terra Blanca Winery 34715 N DeMoss Rd (509-588-6082 ), Benton City 7 pm
Aug 18 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Cente (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm
Aug 19 Drink Some Wine, Solve a Crime , Southridge Events Complex & Tucannon Cellars (509-582-1351), Kennewick 10 am
Aug 22 - 26 Benton-Franklin Fair, Fairgrounds (bentonfranklinfair.com), Kennewick
Aug 30 Doggie Paddle, Memorial Aquatic Park (509-545-3456), Pasco 5 pm
Sep 1 - 2 Let's Kick Domestic Violence - Kick Ball Tournament, Horn Rapids Sports Complex (509-551-1872), Richland 5 pm
Sep 2 - 3 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 11 am
Sep 7 Art Walk AfterParty, Rockabilly Roasting (ArtWalkAfterParty@gmail.com), Kennewick 5 pm
Sep 8 - 10 Hells Canyon Mule Days, (hellscanyonmuledays.com), Enterprise, OR
Sep 8 , 15 , 22 , 29 Tour, B Reactor, ABC Houses, Spudnuts & Dupus Boomer, roads2tri-cities.com (425-493-4555), Richland 9 am
Sep 9 - 10 Annual Hood River Fly-In, 1600 Air Museum Rd. (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am
Sep 14 'Sordid Lives' Film (2000), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 14 - 17 Odessa Deutschesfest, (509-982-0049), Odessa, WA 9 am
Sep 15 'A Very Sordid Wedding' - Wash. Film Premiere, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 22 Micah and Me - family dance party, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6:30 pm
Sep 22 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Center (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm
Oct 7 - 8 Tri-Cities Orchid Society Show & Sale, Tri-Tech Skills Center (509-430-0139), Kennewick 11 am
Oct 20 Sock Hop, Stone Ridge Event Center (509-545-8410), Pasco 6 pm

TOP OF PAGE

CLASSES & ACTIVITIES
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jan 15 - 29 Over-40 Tri-City Tappers intro, Fridays, T-C Academy of Ballet (509-375-1898), Richland 1 pm
Aug 3 - 6 Swim Lesson Reigstration #4, pascoparksandrec.com or Pasco Rec (509-545-3456), Pasco 8 am
Aug 12 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Aug 17 Alzheimer's Series: Late Stage, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Sep 16 Paint Your Pet Watercolor Workshop, Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia (509-430-8633), Kennewick 10 am
Sep 19 Alzheimer's Series: Younger Onset, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Oct 4 PAC: Positive Approach to Care, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 2 pm
Oct 10 Alzheimer's Series: Challenging Behaviors, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Oct 14 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Oct 25 MTHFR, Kadlec Healthplex, 1268 Lee Blvd (509-943-8455), Richland 3 pm
Nov 7 Alzheimer's Planning: Key to a Joyous Holiday, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Nov 11 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Dec 9 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

SPORTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 3 - 7 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Boise, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco 7:15 pm
Aug 11 - 15 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Hillsboro, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco 7:15 pm
Aug 20 , 21 , 22 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Spokane, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco 7:15 pm
Sep 1 - 2 Let's Kick Domestic Violence - Kick Ball Tournament, Horn Rapids Sports Complex (509-551-1872), Richland 5 pm
Sep 1 - 3 Maryhill Windwalk - Gravity Sports, Maryhill Loops Road (maryhillwindwalk.com), Goldendale 9 am
Sep 1 , 2 , 3 Tri-Ctty Dust Devils vs. Vancouver, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco 7:15 pm
Sep 30 Tri-City Americans vs. Everett, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 3 Tri-City Americans vs. Seattle, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 17 Tri-City Americans vs. Kelowna, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 21 Tri-City Americans vs. Kamloops, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 25 Tri-City Americans vs. Moose Jaw, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm

TOP OF PAGE